Past and Current Honors Thesis Students (Fall 2023)


(1) Xiaoqing Tang (2012) Microsoft

(2) Emmett Wyman (2014) Tenure track assistant professor of mathematics at Binghamton

(3) Yujia Zhai (2014) Professor of Mathematics at Harbin Institute of Technology

(4) Luke Vaicunas (2015) Parker Avery

(5) Brian McDonald (2016) Postdoctoral researcher at the University of Georgia

(6) Lisa Rosenfeld (2016) FDIC Pittsburgh

(7) Adam Scrivener (2016) Epic Systems, Madison, WI

(8) Ben Dees (2017) Postdoctoral researcher at Brown University

(9) Daniel Rubery (2017) Google

(10) Adam Lott (2017) University of California Los Angeles (graduate student in mathematics)

(11) David Soukup (2018) University of California Los Angeles (graduate student in mathematics)

(12) Dionel Jaime (2018) University of Wisconsin (graduate student in mathematics)

(13) Zhonghui Sun (2018) Michigan State University (graduate student in mathematics)

(14) Manuel Stoeckl (2019) Dartmouth University (graduate student in computer science)

(15) Zachary Polansky (2019) Google

(16) Byron Osterweil (2020) University of California-Irvine (graduate student in mathematics)

(17) Dustin Kasser (2020) University of Georgia (graduate student in mathematics)

(18) Linus Ge (2021) Ohio State University (graduate student in mathematics)

(19) Xiaobo Luo (2021) Harvard University (graduate student in data science)

(20) Yiyang Su (2021) Michigan State University (graduate student in computer science)

(21) Mandar Juvekar (2022-Expected) Boston University (graduate student in computer science)

(22) Arian Nadjimzadah (2022-Expected) UCLA (graduate student in mathematics)

(23) Conor Taliancic (2022) Taking a gap year

(24) Nathan Whybra (2022) Computer programmer

(25) Thomas O'Neill (2022) Taking a gap year

(26) Cierra Tinson (2022) Michigan State University (graduate student in physics)

(27) Michele Martino (2022) University of Washington (graduate student in applied math/data science)

(28) Filippo Iulianelli (2022) University of Pennsylvania (graduate student in physics)

(29) Anna Myakushina (2023) University of Maryland, (graduate school in statistics)

(30) Yun Long Xu (2023) University of Chicago, (graduate school in neuroscience)

(31) Livia Betti (2023) CU Bolder (graduate program in statistics and geospacial engineering)

(32) Yakun Yang (2023) University of Michigan (gradiate school in statistics)

(33) Rachel Dennis (2023) PCB designer in Boston

(34) Elana Elman (2024) ASML in Wilton, CT (software engineering)

(35) Peter MacNeil (2024) Epic, Verona, WI (consulting company)

(36) Svetlana Pack (2024) Penn State University (graduate school in mathematics)

(37) Eli Seamans (2024) Syracuse University (graduate school in mathematics)

(38) Nathan Skerrett (2024) University of Rochester (graduate school in mathematics)

(39) Rose Wang (2024) Duke University (graduate program in statiastics)

(40) Gabe Hart (2025)